Football Schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

9/19                        TUESDAY

12:30 BUNDES      M'GLADBACH V STUTTGART

2:00  LA LIGA      VALENCIA V MALAGA

2:30  BUNDES      SCHALKE V BAYERN MUNICH

2:30  BUNDES      AUGSBURG V RB LEIPZIG

2:45  LEAGUE CUP  LIVERPOOL V LEICESTER

4:00  LA LIGA      BARCELONA V EIBAR

9/20                         WEDS.

2:30  BUNDES       HAMBURG V B. DORTMUND

2:30  BUNDES       HERTHA BERLIN V B. LEVERKUSEN

2:30  BUNDES       MAINZ V HOFFENHEIM

2:45  LEAGUE CUP  CHELSEA V NOTTINGHAM FOREST

2:45  LEAGUE CUP  ARSENAL V DONCASTER ROVERS

3:00  LEAGUE CUP  WEST BROM V MAN CITY

3:00  LEAGUE CUP  MAN U V WEST BROM

4:00  LA LIGA      REAL MADRID V REAL BETIS

9/21                        THURSDAY

2:00  LA LIGA      VILLAREAL V ESPANYOL

4:00  LA LIAG      LEVANTE V REAL SOCIEDAD

9/22                          FRIDAY

2:30  BUNDES      BAYERN MUNICH V WOLFSBURG

9/23                         SATURDAY

7:30  BPL            WEST HAM V SPURS

10:00 BPL            BURNLEY V HUDDERSFIELD

10:00 BPL            EVERTON V BOURNMOUTH

10:00 BPL            SOUTHAMPTON V MAN U

10:00 BPL            STOKE V CHELSEA

10:00 BPL            SWANSEA V WATFORD

10:15 LA LIGA       ALAVES V REAL MADRID

12:30 BPL            LEICESTER V LIVERPOOL

2:45  LA LIGA       GIRONA V BARCELONA

9/24                        SUNDAY

11:00 BPL            BRIGHTON V NEWCASTLE

9/25                        MONDAY

3:00  BPL            ARSENAL V WEST BROM

9/26                        TUESDAY

2:45  CL             MAN CITY V SHAKTAR DONETSK

2:45  CL             SPARTAK MOSCOW V LIVERPOOL

2:45  CL             APOEL V SPURS

9/27                        WEDS.

2:45  CL             ATLETICO MADRID V CHELSEA

2:45  CL             CSKA MOSCOW V MAN U

2:45  CL             SPORTING V BARCELONA

9/28                         THURSDAY

11:00 EUROPA      ASTANA V SLAVIA PRAGUE

1:00  EUROPA          BATE V ARSENAL

1:00  EUROPA       ZENIT V REAL SOCIEDAD

1:00  EUROPA       COLOGNE V CRVENA ZVEZDA

3:05  EUROPA        AC MILAN V RIJEKA

3:05  EUROPA         LYON V ATALANTA

3:05  EUROPA        EVERTON V APOLLON

9/29                        FRIDAY

2:30  BUNDES        SCHALKE V B. LEVERKUSEN

3:00  LA LIAG        CELTA VIGO V GIRONA

9/30                        SATURDAY

7:30  BPL              HUDDERSFIELD V SPURS

10:00 BPL              MAN U V CRYSTAL PALACE

10:00 BPL              BOURNEMOUTH V LEICESTER

10:00 BPL              STOKE V SOUTHAMPTON

10:00 BPL              WEST BROM V WATFORD

10:00 BPL              WEST HAM V SWANSEA

12:30 BPL              CHELSEA V MAN CITY

10/1                         SUNDAY

7:00   BPL             ARSENAL V BRIGHTON

9:15   BPL             EVERTON V BURNLEY

10:15 LA LIGA        BARECELONA V LAS PALMAS

11:30 BPL             NEWCASTLE V LIVERPOOL

10/5                          THURSDAY

2:45  WCQ            ENGLAND V SLOVENIA

10/7                          SATURDAY

5:00  MLS             RED BULL V VANCOUVER

10/10                       TUESDAY

TBD     WCQ       TRINIDAD & TOBAGO V USMNT

****$2 DOMESTIC PINTS FOR ALL USA MATCHES****

10/14                       SATURDAY

7:30   BPL           LIVERPOOL V MAN U

10:00 BPL           BURNLEY V WEST HAM

10:00 BPL           CRYSTAL PALACE V CHELSEA

10:00 BPL           MAN CITY V STOKE

10:00 BPL           SWANSEA V HUDDERSFIELD

10:00 BPL           SPURS V BOURNEMOUTH

12:30 BPL           ARSENAL V WATFORD

2:45  BPL           ATLETICO MADRID V BARCELONA

10/15                        SUNDAY

8:30  BPL           BRIGHTON V EVERTON

11:00 BPL          SOUTHAMPTON V NEWCASTLE

10/16                        MONDAY

3:00  BPL           LEICESTER V WEST BROM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                          

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                   

  

 

D'Arcy's Tavern ~ 310 Main St. Bradley Beach, NJ 07720

 

(732) 774-9688