Football Schedule

12/4                    TUESDAY

2:45  BPL         BOURNEMOUTH V HUDDERSFIELD

2:45  BPL         BRIGHTON V CRYSTAL PALACE

2:45  BPL         WEST HAM V CARDIFF

3:00  BPL         WATFORD V MAN CITY

12/5                      WEDS.

2:45  BPL         BURNLEY V LIVERPOOL

2:45  BPL         FULHAM V LEICESTER

2:45  BPL         WOLVES V CHELSEA

2:45  BPL         EVERTON V NEWCASTLE

3:00  BPL         MAN U V ARSENAL

3:00  BPL         SPURS V SOUTHAMPTON

3:30  CDR        BARCELONA V C. LEONESA

12/7                    FRIDAY

2:30  SERIE A   JUVENTUS V INTER MILAN

 NCAA MEN'S SEMI FINALS

8:00 pm          AKRON V MICHIGAN STATE

10:30 pm         MARYLAND V INDIANA

12/8                    SATURDAY

7:30  BPL        BOURNEMOUTH V LIVERPOOL

10:00 BPL       ARSENAL V HUDDERSFIELD

10:00 BPL         BURNLEY V BRIGHTON

10:00 BPL         CARDIFF V SOUTHAMPTON

10:00 BPL         MAN U V FULHAM

10:00 BPL         WEST HAM V CRYSTAL PALACE

12:30 BPL         CHELSEA V MAN CITY

2:45  LALIGA     ESPANYOL V BARCELONA

2:45  BPL         LEICESTER V SPURS

                      2018 MLS CUP

8:00  FINAL     ATLANTA V PORTLAND

12/9                   SUNDAY

10:15 LA LIGA   HUESCA V REAL MADRID

11:00 BPL         NEWCASTLE V WOLVES

8:00 pm        NCAA MEN'S FINAL - TBD

COPA LIBERTADORES

2:30   FINAL  RIVER PLATE V BOCA JUNIORS

8 PM  NCAA      COLLEGE CUP FINAL

12/10                MONDAY

3:00   BPL      EVERTON V WATFORD

3:00   LA LIGA ATHLETIC CLUB V GIRONA

12/11                TUESDAY

12:55  CL        GALATASARAY V PORTO

12:55  CL        SCHALKE V LOKOMOTIVE MOSCOW

3:00   CL        BARCELONA V SPURS

3:00   CL        LIVERPOOL V NAPOLI

12/12                WEDS.

12:55  CL        REAL MADRID V CSKA MOSCOW

12:55  CL        V. PLZEN V ROMA

3:00   CL        MAN CITY V HOFFENHEIM

3:00   CL        VALENCIA V MAN U

12/13               THURSDAY

12:55  EUROPA VIDEOTON V CHELSEA

3:00   EUROPA ARSENAL V QARABAG

12/15               SATURDAY

7:30   BPL      MAN CITY V EVERTON

9:30  BUNDES HOFFENHEIM V B. M'GLADBACH

10:00 BPL       CRYSTAL PALACE V LEICESTER

10:00 BPL       HUDDERSFIELD V NEWCASTLE

10:00 BPL         SPURS V BURNLEY

10:00 BPL       WATFORD V CARDIFF

10:00 BPL       WOLVES V BOURNEMOUTH

12:30 LA LIGA  REAL MADRID V RAYO VALLECANO

12:30 BPL       FULHAM V WEST HAM

12:30 BUNDES B DORTMUND V W. BREMEN

12/16                SUNDAY

8:30  BPL       BRIGHTON V CHELSEA

8:30  BPL       SOUTHAMPTON V ARSENAL

9:30  BUNDES  RB LEIZIG V MAINZ

11:00 BPL       LIVERPOOL V MAN U

12:00 BUNDES FRANKFURT V B LEVERKUSEN

2:45  LA LIGA  LEVANTE V BARCELONA

12/18                TUESDAY

2:30  BUNDES  DUSSELDORF V B. DORTMUND

2:45  CARABO  LEICESTER V MAN CITY

12/19                WEDS.

11:30 FCWC     TBD V REAL MADRID

12:30 BUNDES  SCHALKE V B. LEVERKUSEN

2:45  CARABO   ARSENAL V SPURS

2:45  CARABO   CHELSEA V BOURNEMOUTH

12/21                 FRIDAY

2:30  BUNDES  B. DORTMUND V M'GLADBACH

3:00  BPL        WOLVES V LIVERPOOL

12/22                 SATURDAY

7:30  BPL        ARSENAL V BURNLEY

10:00 BPL        BOURNEMOUTH V BRIGHTON

10:00 BPL        CHELSEA V LEICESTER

10:00 BPL    HUDDERSFIELD V SOUTHAMPTON

10:00 BPL        NEWCASTLE V FULHAM

10:00 BPL        WEST HAM V WATFORD

11:30         FIFA CLUB WORLD CUP FINAL

12:30 BUNDES  FRANKFURT V B. MUNICH

12:30 BPL        CARDIFF V MAN U

12/23                 SUNDAY

9:30  BUNDES   AUGSBURG V WOLFSBURG

12/26                WEDS.

7:30   BPL        FULHAM V WOLVES

10:00  BPL       BURNLEY V EVERTON

10:00  BPL       LIVERPOOL V NEWCASTLE

10:00  BPL       MAN U V HUDDERSFIELD

10:00  BPL       SPURS V BOURNEMOUTH

10:00  BPL       CRYSTAL PALACE V CARDIFF

10:00  BPL       LEICESTER V MAN CITY

12:15  BPL       BRIGHTON V ARSENAL

2:30   BPL       WATFORD V CHELSEA

12/27                 THURSDAY

2:45   BPL     SOUTHAMPTON V WEST HAM

12/29                 SATURDAY

10:00  BPL      SPURS V WOLVES

10:00  BPL      LEICESTER V CARDIFF

10:00  BPL      WATFORD V NEWCASTLE

10:00  BPL      BRIGHTON V EVERTON

12:30  BPL      LIVERPOOL V ARSENAL

12/30                SUNDAY

7:00   BPL      CRYSTAL PALACE V CHELSEA

9:15   BPL      BURNLEY V WEST HAM

9:15   BPL      SOUTHAMPTON V MAN CITY

11:30 BPL      MAN U V BOURNEMOUTH

3:00  BPL       CARDIFF V WOLVES

1/1/19              TUESDAY

7:30  BPL        EVERTON V LEICESTER

10:00 BPL       ARSENAL V FULHAM

12:30 BPL       CARDIFF V SPURS

1/2                  WEDS.

2:45  BPL       BOURNEMOUTH V WATFORD

2:45  BPL       CHELSEA V SOUTHAMPTON

2:45  BPL       HUDDERSFIELD V BURNLEY

2:45  BPL       WEST HAM V BRIGHTON

2:45  BPL       WOLVES V CRYSTAL PALACE

3:00  BPL       NEWCASTLE V MAN U

1/3                    THURSDAY

3:00  BPL       MAN CITY V LIVERPOOL

11:00 BPL        EVERTON V SPURS

12:30 LA LIGA  BARCELONA V CELTA VIGO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                          

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                   

  

 

D'Arcy's Tavern ~ 310 Main St. Bradley Beach, NJ 07720

 

(732) 774-9688